fbpx

Privacy statement

Corner33 B.V., established at Kymmelskampen 8 7751GN, Dalen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as stated in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

corner33.nl/

Kymmelskampen 8 7751GN, Dalen

+31624941890

Lars Kalkdijk is the Data Protection Officer of Corner33 B.V. He can be contacted via info@corner33.nl.

Personal data we process

Corner33 B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name

– E-mail address

– IP address

– Information about your activities on our website

– Information about your surfing behaviour across different websites (e.g. because this company is part of an advertising network)

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service has no intention of collecting information about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We encourage parents to be involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at info@corner33.nl and we will delete any such data.

For which purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Corner33 B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure

– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is required in order to carry out our services

– Inform you about changes to our services and products

– Corner33 B.V. analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

– Corner33 B.V. tracks your surfing behaviour on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.

Automated decision making

Corner33 B.V. makes [yes/no] decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that may have (considerable) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example an employee of Corner33 B.V.) being involved. Corner33 B.V. uses the following computer programs or systems: supplementing with the name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person involved].

How long we store personal data

Corner33 B.V. stores your personal data no longer than strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data > Storage period > Reason Personal data > Storage period > Reason Address > Storage period > Reason And so on > Storage period > Reason

Sharing personal data with third parties

Corner33 B.V. shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the performance of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. We conclude a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf in order to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Corner33 B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations. In addition, Corner33 B.V. provides your personal data to other third parties. We will only do this with your express permission. Please add here a table with: the category to which third party belongs, name and jurisdiction, purpose and which data].

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Corner33 B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website. Corner33 B.V. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. When you first visited our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked permission to place them. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via your browser settings. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/.

Cookies are also installed on this website by third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and/or social media companies. An overview is given below: For example: Cookie: Googly Analytics Name: _utma Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits Storage period: 2 years ]

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to view, modify or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Corner33 B.V. and you have the right to data transfer. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have in our possession in a computer file to you or to another organisation specified by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data treatying of your personal data or a request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@corner33.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security number (SSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Corner33 B.V. would also like to draw your attention to the fact that you have the possibility to submit a complaint to the national supervisor, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Corner33 B.V. is committed to protecting your data and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@corner33.nl.